English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage settlement [correct]; salary settlement [correct]
CONT: Sharply lower inflation, the commitment to price stability, and the supporting programs of public sector wage restraint all appear to have been significant in slowing wage settlements in major collective agreements.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
règlement salarial [correct, masculine noun]; accord salarial [correct, masculine noun]; convention salariale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les décisions des gestionnaires en vue de modifier la combinaison des intrants n'auront aucune incidence sur l'ampleur des ressources prévues en vue de compenser l'impact prévu des règlements salariaux.