English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
accelerometer [correct]
CONT: The [Road Sensing Suspension] system ... actually "reads the road," using sensors and accelerometers that measure body motion and wheel position during suspension travel.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
accéléromètre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
acelerómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la aceleración de los movimientos y estudiar sus consecuencias y efectos.