English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Headless, sometimes due to a congenital defect.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acéphale [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est caractérisé par l'absence de la tête.