English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
azarole [correct]
DEF: The fruit of the azarole (tree).
OBS: Crataegus azarolus-Latin name.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
azerole [correct, feminine noun]; azarole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit des l'azerolier.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica)
acerola [feminine noun]
OBS: Fruto del acerol