English (Biochemistry)
acidophilic [correct, adjective]; acidophilous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Staining readily with acid stains.
French (Biochimie)
acidophile [correct, adjective]; éosinophile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui prend les colorants acides.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «acidiphile».
Spanish (Bioquímica)
acidófilo [adjective]