English (Modernization of Military Equipment; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
advanced controls technology for integrated vehicles [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACTIVE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced controls technology for integrated vehicles; ACTIVE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Modernisation du matériel militaire; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
technologie évoluée de commandes pour véhicules intégrés [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACTIVE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: technologie évoluée de commandes pour véhicules intégrés; ACTIVE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.