English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce; Advertising Techniques)
advertising server [correct]; ad server [correct]; adserver
DEF: ... software that stores data about advertising content and delivers ads to websites and applications.
CONT: Ad servers are special-purpose web servers; like other web servers, they use HTTP (Hypertext Transfer Protocol) to serve the related files in response to user requests, which are forwarded by their computers' HTTP clients.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique; Techniques publicitaires)
serveur publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; serveur de publicité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] logiciel de gestion publicitaire qui permet de gérer et programmer de manière centralisée l'affichage publicitaire sur un site Internet.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Comercio electrónico; Técnicas publicitarias)
servidor de publicidad [correct, masculine noun]