English (Bones and Joints)
adactylia [correct]; adactyly [correct]
DEF: a developmental anomaly characterized by the absence of digits on the hand or foot.
French (Os et articulations)
adactylie [correct, feminine noun]; adactylisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Absence congénitale de certains doigts ou orteils, ou des uns et des autres simultanément.