English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
adactylia [correct]; adactyly [correct]
DEF: Congenital absence of a digit.
OBS: May be partial (absence of one to four digits and their metacarpals or metatarsals) or complete (absence of all 5 digits and their metacarpals or metatarsals).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
adactylie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence congénitale d'un ou de plusieurs doigts ou orteils.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
adactila [correct, feminine noun]