English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
adaptive training [correct, standardized]
DEF: A speech training capable of modifying and updating a speech template to improve performance.
OBS: adaptive training: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
entraînement adaptatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Entraînement à la parole capable de modifier et de mettre à jour un modèle de référence vocal de façon à améliorer la qualité.
OBS: entraînement adaptatif : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.