English (Air Transport; Types of Aircraft)
reduced take-off and landing aircraft [correct, officially approved]; RTOL aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reduced take-off and landing aircraft; RTOL aircraft: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Types d'aéronefs)
avion à décollage et atterrissage réduits [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; adar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avion à décollage et atterrissage réduits; adar : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave de despegue y aterrizaje reducidos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aeronave RTOL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave de despegue y aterrizaje reducidos; aeronave RTOL: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).