English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
automated data capture [correct, noun]; ADC [correct, noun]; automated data entry [correct, noun]
CONT: Automated data capture refers to the use of technological tools like artificial intelligence and image recognition software to convert data into a computer-usable format.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
saisie automatisée des données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d'outils technologiques pour convertir des données sur support papier dans un format utilisable par un ordinateur.