English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Land Forces)
Army Doctrine Centre [correct]; ADC [correct]
OBS: The Army Doctrine Centre is a unit that belongs to the Canadian Army Doctrine Training Centre.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Forces terrestres)
Centre de doctrine de l'Armée de terre [correct, masculine noun]; CDAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Centre de doctrine de l'Armée de terre est une unité appartenant au Centre de doctrine et d'instruction de l'Armée canadienne.