English (Air Space Control; Air Defence)
air defence control facility [correct]; ADCF [correct]
DEF: A military ground based or airborne control facility.
CONT: Once an unidentified track enters the ADIZ [air defence identification zone], the air defence control facility (ADCF) has two minutes to identify the intruder, otherwise fighter interceptors would be launched to do the job.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Défense aérienne)
poste de contrôle de la défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; installation de contrôle de la défense aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation militaire de contrôle, au sol ou en vol.