English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
ADD [correct]; Analog-Digital-Digital
CONT: CD CODES - Audio CDS are tagged with a three-letter code which indicates how they are recorded and manufactured: DDD means digitally recorded, mixed and mastered, and manufactured. ADD means recorded in analog, digitally mixed and mastered, and manufactured. AAD means recorded, mixed and mastered in analog, digitally manufactured.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
ADD [correct]
DEF: Musique enregistrée au format analogique (A), masterisée (mixée) ou remasterisée (remixée) en numérique (Digital), et ensuite enregistrée en numérique, sur le CD (2ème D).
OBS: ADD est l'abréviation de «Analog - Digital-Digital».