English (General Vocabulary)
additional [correct, officially approved]; add [correct, officially approved]
OBS: additional; add: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
additionnel [correct, officially approved]; add [correct, officially approved]
OBS: additionnel; add : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.