English (Air Defence)
air defence district [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air defence district; ADD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
district de défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ADD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: district de défense aérienne; ADD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.