English (Breadmaking)
activated dough development [correct]; ADD [correct]
DEF: A method designed to achieve full dough development without the need for bulk fermentation.
OBS: Full dough development is achieved by a combination of intense mixing, which inputs high energy over a short time and by the addition of chemicals known as oxidising and reducing agents.
French (Boulangerie)
développement accéléré de la pâte [proposal, masculine noun]