English (Investment)
add-on [noun]
CONT: In the case of interest and exchange rate related items, the collateral is applied against the replacement cost (where positive) plus add-ons. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
majoration [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'instruments liés aux taux d'intérêt et de change, le nantissement s'applique à la somme du coût de remplacement (lorsqu'il est positif) et des majorations. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].