English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
added money [correct]
DEF: Money provided by the racecourse or sponsorship and added to the stake money, which is raised through entry fees.
OBS: Added money event.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
sommes ajoutés [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [Sommes] fournies par un commanditaire ou l'organisateur de l'évènement et faisant partie de la bourse offerte.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
PHR: Course comportant des sommes ajoutées.
Spanish (Juegos de azar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
extra dinero [masculine noun]