English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Execution of Work (Construction))
addenda [correct, plural]
DEF: Revisions of the contract documents made during the bidding period.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Exécution des travaux de construction)
addenda [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des addenda ou des addendas.
OBS: addendas (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Derecho de contratos (common law); Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
adiciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]