English (Health Institutions; Rehabilitation (Medicine); Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
addiction rehabilitation centre [correct]; rehabilitation centre for addiction treatment [correct]; rehabilitation centre [correct]; addiction rehab centre [correct, familiar]; rehab centre for addiction treatment [correct, familiar]; rehab centre [correct, familiar]
CONT: Rehabilitation centres ... are sites that give people an opportunity to better themselves by aiding the recovery of addictions and other mental health issues that hinder their ability to live a prosperous or healthy lifestyle.
French (Établissements de santé; Réadaptation (Médecine); Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
centre de réadaptation en dépendance [correct, masculine noun]; centre de réadaptation [correct, masculine noun]