English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Drugs and Drug Addiction; Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
addiction rehabilitation service [correct]; rehabilitation service [correct]; addiction rehab service [correct, familiar]; rehab service [correct, familiar]
CONT: Rehab services focus on helping you manage addiction long-term and live a healthier life.
OBS: addiction rehabilitation service; rehabilitation service; addiction rehab service; rehab service: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Drogues et toxicomanie; Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
service de réadaptation en dépendance [correct, masculine noun]; service de réadaptation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: service de réadaptation en dépendance; service de réadaptation : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.