English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
adding machine [correct]
DEF: A machine capable of adding numbers and sometimes capable of performing the other arithmetic functions of subtraction, multiplication, and division ...
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à additionner [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; additionneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine [...] capable d'effectuer des additions [...]
OBS: machine à additionner : désignation normalisée par l'AFNOR et par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
máquina de suma [correct, feminine noun]