English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
subtext
CONT: it is risky to introduce subtexts within others text.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
adjonction [correct]; addition [correct]; insertion
OBS: insertion dans un texte, addition à un texte, adjonction à la fin d'un texte.