English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
additional amount [correct]
DEF: additional amounts: Any additional amount claimed for reimbursement in a documentary credit.
OBS: additional amount: The plural form of this term (additional amounts) and the definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
montant complémentaire [correct, standardized]
DEF: montants complémentaires : Tout montant complémentaire demandé pour remboursement dans un crédit documentaire.
OBS: montant complémentaire : Le terme au pluriel (montants complémentaires) et la définition ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.