English (Muscles and Tendons)
adductor [correct, noun]
DEF: Muscle that produces sideways movement of a limb or part toward either the median plane of the body or, in the case of the digits, the middle of the middle finger or of the second toe.
French (Muscles et tendons)
adducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle dont le mouvement sert à rapprocher un membre ou un segment de membre de l'axe médian du corps.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
aductor [correct, masculine noun]; músculo aductor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Músculo [...] que tiene como función mover una parte del cuerpo acercándola a su eje.
OBS: aductor: Tal como indica el Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, "aductor (‘que aduce’ y ‘[músculo] que realiza los movimientos de aducción’) no debe confundirse con abductor".