English (Aeroindustry; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
adhesive [correct, adjective]
DEF: tending to adhere.
CONT: The mechanical properties of composite solid propellants depend on (1) the nature of the polymeric resin binder, (2) the concentration, size and shape of solid additives, and (3) the strength of the adhesive bond between the resin binder and solid additives.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
pégueux [correct]
DEF: Se dit de la manière dont la matière explosive adhère au liant, lorsqu'on malaxe des résines et des substances explosives pour fabriquer des propergols ou explosifs composites.