English (Labelling (Packaging))
gum film [correct]; adhesive film [correct]
DEF: A thin film of glue that is applied on the back of a label.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
film de colle [correct, masculine noun]; film adhésif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mince couche d'adhésif apposée à l'envers de l'étiquette.