English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
adhesive film [correct, standardized]
DEF: An adhesive coat separated from the substrate after setting.
OBS: adhesive film: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
film adhésif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pellicule adhésive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enduit adhésif séparé du substrat après la prise.
OBS: film adhésif : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.