English (Telecommunications Transmission; Satellite Telecommunications)
allotment [correct]
DEF: Entry of a designated frequency channel in an agreed plan, adopted by a competent conference, for use by one or more administrations for a terrestrial or space radiocommunication service in one or more identified countries or geographical areas and under specified conditions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications par satellite)
allotissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inscription d'un canal donné dans un plan adopté par une conférence compétente, aux fins de son utilisation par une ou plusieurs administrations pour un service de radiocommunication de Terre ou spatiale, dans un ou plusieurs pays ou zones géographiques déterminés et selon des conditions spécifiées.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
adjudicación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hay una serie de voces comunes que en los textos relacionados con las telecomunicaciones se utilizan como términos técnicos y no deben traducirse arbitrariamente. Figuran entre ellas: atribución (EN, allocation; FR attribution), adjudicación (EN, allotment; FR, allotissement) y asignación (EN, assignment; FR, assignation), ya que la primera se refiere a la distribución de frecuencias entre servicios, la segunda entre zonas o países y la tercera entre estaciones.