English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
affidavit of qualification [correct]
CONT: Where required by a deputy returning officer or an accredited representative of a political group, an elector or dependant elector shall, before receiving a ballot paper, subscribe to an affidavit of qualification in the prescribed form before the deputy returning officer. [Canada Elections Act, Sch. II]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
affidavit sur l'habilité à voter [correct, masculine noun]; affidavit concernant l'habilité à voter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il en est requis par un scrutateur ou par un représentant accrédité d'un groupe politique, un électeur ou électeur à charge doit, avant de recevoir un bulletin de vote, souscrire un affidavit sur l'habilité à voter, selon la formule prescrite, devant le scrutateur. [Loi électorale du Canada, Annexe II]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
declaración jurada de la capacidad de votar [proposal, feminine noun]