English (Union Organization)
affiliation [correct]
DEF: The method through which a union joins a larger labor organisation and becomes a component part of the greater labor organization
OBS: [This may be done] by the joining or association of a group with a parent or national organization.
French (Organisation syndicale)
affiliation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement d'un lien organique entre deux organisations. En s'affiliant, une organisation conserve ses caractéristiques essentielles et continue à jouir d'une autonomie relative dans les limites permises par l'objet de l'affiliation et par les statuts du groupement auquel elle s'affilie.
Spanish (Organización sindical)
afiliación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto mediante el cual una persona se incorpora a una asociación, sociedad, corporación, sindicato o partido político.