English (Insurance)
affiliation [correct]
CONT: A provincial company shall, within thirty days after each annual meeting of the provincial company, provide the Superintendent with a return showing ... The affiliation ... with the provincial company of each director.... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
appartenance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les trente jours suivant chaque assemblée annuelle, la société provinciale fournit au surintendant un relevé indiquant : [...] l'appartenance au même groupe qu'elle [...] de chaque administrateur [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].