English (Union Organization; Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
affiliation [correct]
DEF: The joining or association of a group with a parent or national organization.
French (Organisation syndicale; Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
affiliation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adhésion libre ou obligatoire d'un individu à un groupe quelconque: syndicat, association d'employeurs etc.
Spanish (Organización sindical; Vocabulario especializado y fraseología de los deportes)
afiliación [correct, feminine noun]