English (Refining of Metals)
refinement
French (Affinage des métaux)
affinement [masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat de l'affinage du grain d'un métal.
Spanish (Refinación de metales)
afino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación consistente en la eliminación de impurezas de un metal o aleación.