English (Law of Evidence)
affirmed [correct, adjective]
OBS: Said of a solemn affirmation.
French (Droit de la preuve)
fait [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'une affirmation.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
afirmado [correct]
OBS: Las personas que no profesan su fé en libros como el Corán o la Biblia, afirman solemnemente.