English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
flush with [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
affleurer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.