English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
inflow of water
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
arrivée d'eau [feminine noun]; apport d'eau [masculine noun]; affluence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
afluencia de agua [correct, feminine noun]