English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
affluent [adjective]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
affluent [correct, adjective]; tributaire [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un cours d'eau qui se jette dans un autre.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
tributario [correct]