English (Demography; Sociology of Work)
ageing [correct]; aging [correct]
CONT: This ageing of the federal Public Service workforce ... persists, in large part, because there have been only limited opportunities for the intake of young people.
PHR: Aging of the population.
French (Démographie; Sociologie du travail)
vieillissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Par extension, accroissement de la proportion de personnes âgées dans un groupe social ou une population.
Spanish (Demografía; Sociología del trabajo)
envejecimiento [correct, masculine noun]