English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
aging [correct]; ageing [correct]
OBS: of cheese
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
affinage [correct, masculine noun]; maturation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: du fromage.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
maduración [correct, feminine noun]