English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
ageing process [correct]
CONT: The ability of a fabric ... to retain original dimensions when exposed to use, an ageing process, to water, washing ...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
processus de vieillissement [correct, masculine noun]