English (Plastics Manufacturing)
antiblocking agent [correct, standardized]
DEF: A substance incorporated in or applied to films to prevent them sticking together during manufacture, storage or use.
OBS: antiblocking agent: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
agent antiadhérent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Substance incorporée aux feuilles minces ou appliquée à leur surface afin d'empêcher leur collage mutuel au cours de leur transformation, stockage ou utilisation.
OBS: agent antiadhérent : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
agente antiadherente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia incorporada en o aplicada a películas para evitar que se peguen entre sí durante la fabricación, almacenamiento o uso.