English (Muscles and Tendons)
agonistic muscle [correct]; agonist [correct, noun]
DEF: A muscle that counteracts the action of another muscle (the agonistic muscle).
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle agoniste [correct, masculine noun]; agoniste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle qui, seul ou en concours avec d'autres, entre en jeu pour l'exécution d'un mouvement.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
agonista [correct, masculine noun]; músculo agonista [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Músculo contráctil a cuya contracción se opone otro músculo (antagonista).