English (Mammals)
agouti [correct]
DEF: Any of several short-haired, short-eared, rabbit-like rodents of the genus Dasyprocta, of South and Central America and the West Indies, destructive to sugar cane.
French (Mammifères)
agouti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rongeur d'Amérique latine de la taille d'un gros cobaye, qui vit dans les forêts humides en forts troupeaux. Famille des dasyproctidés.