English (Winemaking)
closure wire
DEF: Iron clip used to hold the cork in a bottle of sparkling wine during the fermentation.
French (Industrie vinicole)
agrafe [feminine noun]
DEF: Crochet de métal servant à maintenir le bouchon de tirage des bouteilles à vin mousseux.
DEF: fil ou lamelle métallique recourbé servant à retenir des bouchons.