English (Writing Instruments)
clip [correct, noun]; pocket clip [correct]
CONT: If you like to carry your pencil in a shirt pocket, a pocket clip may be important to you.
PHR: spring-loaded clip
French (Instruments d'écriture)
agrafe [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: agrafe à ressort