English (Sewing Notions)
hook and eye fastener [correct]; hook and eye [correct]
DEF: A set of wire fasteners, one of which is shaped into an engaging hook consisting of a bill and base and the other a receptable eye formed into a bar or loop and base.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
agrafe et porte [correct, feminine noun]