English (Computer Graphics)
expand [correct, standardized]
DEF: To enlarge the size of a window.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
agrandir [correct, standardized]
DEF: Augmenter la taille d'une fenêtre.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.