English (Photography; Reprography; Micrographics)
enlargement [correct, officially approved]; blow-up [correct, noun]; photo blow-up [correct]; photo enlargement [correct]
DEF: A photographic print made by enlarging an image from a piece of film [or from a microimage].
OBS: enlargement: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Photographie; Reprographie; Micrographie)
agrandissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Épreuve photographique de dimensions supérieures à un négatif ou à un positif original, obtenue par tirage [ou à partir d'une micro-image].
OBS: agrandissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).