English (Software)
coalesce [correct, verb, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: To combine two or more sets of items into one set of any form.
OBS: coalesce: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by CNGI.
French (Logiciels)
fondre [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: fondre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO; uniformisés par CNGI.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
fundir [correct]; agrupar [correct]
DEF: Crear un solo archivo (fichero) partiendo de dos o más archivos.