English (Military Communications)
advanced ground station [correct, NATO, standardized]; AGS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced ground station; AGS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
station au sol avancée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AGS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: station au sol avancée; AGS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.