English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Air Conditioning and Heating; Water Pollution)
cooling water [correct, standardized]
DEF: The water which is used to absorb and remove heat.
OBS: cooling water: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Pollution de l'eau)
eau de refroidissement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; eau de réfrigération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau utilisée pour absorber et transférer la chaleur.
OBS: eau de refroidissement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación; Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Contaminación del agua)
agua de enfriamiento [correct, feminine noun]; agua de refrigeración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua que se usa para absorber y eliminar calor.