English (Variety Shows and Circuses; Police; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
star [correct, noun]
OBS: A formation performed by the Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) Musical Ride.
French (Spectacles de variétés et Cirque; Police; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
ailes du moulin [correct, feminine noun, plural]; étoile [feminine noun]
OBS: Figure exécutée par le Carrousel de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada (GRC).