English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
superconducting magnet [correct]; superconductive magnet [correct]; superconductive electromagnet [correct]
DEF: [A] magnet whose field is generated by current in wires made of a superconducting material ... which has no resistance when operated at temperatures near absolute zero ... Superconducting magnets must be supercooled ... typically have field strengths of > 0.5T [Tesla] and have a horizontal field orientation ...
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
aimant supraconducteur [correct, masculine noun]; électroaimant supraconducteur [correct, masculine noun]; électro-aimant supraconducteur [correct, masculine noun]