English (Atmospheric Physics; Collaboration with Health Canada)
ambient air [correct, noun]
DEF: Outdoor air to which people are exposed.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
air ambiant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] air extérieur auquel la population est exposée.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
aire ambiente [masculine noun]