English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
air approach [correct]; flight space [correct]
CONT: Nevertheless, in addition to the defence of our own territory, as well as our air and maritime approaches, we will: contribute a battalion group, with prepositioned equipment, to serve either with the NATO Composite Force or the Allied Command Europe Mobile Force (Land) in northern Norway ...
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
espace aérien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Néanmoins, outre les efforts qu'il consacre à la défense de son propre territoire, de son espace aérien et des zones maritimes sous sa juridiction, le Canada entend : être en mesure de déployer un bataillon en Norvège, où son matériel est entreposé, avec la Force mixte de l'OTAN ou la Force mobile (Terre) du Commandement allié en Europe [...]