English (Atmospheric Physics)
arctic air mass [correct]; A [correct]; arctic air [correct]
DEF: A mass of air in the Arctic regions, very cold in the lower levels, which invades lower latitudes at irregular intervals.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
masse d'air arctique [correct, feminine noun]; A [correct, feminine noun]; air arctique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masse d'air originaire des régions arctiques, très froid dans les basses couches, qui envahit occasionnellement les latitudes plus basses.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
masa de aire ártico [correct, feminine noun]; aire ártico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] masa de aire que se origina alrededor del círculo polar ártico y se caracteriza por sus bajas temperaturas.
OBS: El límite de esta masa de aire se define comúnmente como el frente ártico que, a diferencia de otros frentes, posee una característica semipermanente y semicontinua.