English (Heating)
warm air [correct]; hot supply air
CONT: Warm-air heating system. In a general sense, a heating system which circulates warm air. ... Strictly speaking, however, a warm-air system is one containing a direct-fired furnace surrounded by a bonnet through which an air circulates to be heated ...
French (Chauffage)
air chaud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On désigne, d'une façon générale, par chauffage par l'air tout système consistant à distribuer de l'air chaud aux locaux, cet air pouvant être chauffé par des moyens divers. [...] calorifère [...]