English (Mechanical Components; Pipes and Fittings)
air connection [correct]
French (Composants mécaniques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord à air comprimé [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: (Citerne : transfert du produit).
OBS: A. phosphorique, fig. 7.
OBS: Norme AFNOR T81-009, 1976, P. 3.